1. SCOPE OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to any and all data provided by the user to Sarimóveis Indústria de Mobiliário Lda., Which for the present purposes is the entity responsible for the processing of personal data).\

It also applies to data obtained through access to your Website, by completing forms or by joining any Neswsletter issued by the Sarimóveis Indústria de Mobiliário Lda.

By accepting this Privacy Policy, you authorize Sarimóveis Indústria de Mobiliário Lda. Giving your prior consent, to treat your personal data, as well as the data related to your commercial and / or contractual relationship, and to manage those same data as defined herein.

We intend to inform users, for what purposes, the collection of personal data, and the rights they have on these data, namely the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, portability, opposition and revocation.

 

INFORMATION COLLECTED

We collect data about users, when they access our website, when they register, join the newsletter or fill out a contact form.

 

We may also use "cookies" to collect information that allows us to improve our services and facilitate interaction with users in particular on future visits, however, it is important to note that we do not collect any personal information about users unless we provide voluntarily.

 

REGISTRATION ON THE WEBSITE OF THE FACTORY OF SARIMÓVEIS INDÚSTRIA DE MOBILIÁRIO LDA. AND SUBSCRIPTION OF NEWSLETTERS

Whenever a user registers or subscribes to a Newsletter, only essential information, such as their name, surname, company / institution, date of birth and their e-mail and mobile contacts, is requested.

 

When registering, the user may authorize the sending of Newsletters of general scope or specific to some sector of activity. You can cancel this service at any time by sending an email to the email geral@sarimoveis.pt

 

SUBMISSION OF FORMS ON THE SARIMÓVEIS INDÚSTRIA DE MOBILIÁRIO LDA.

 

Whenever a user fills out a form on the Website of Sarimóveis Indústria de Mobiliário Lda., Only the essential information, namely, company / institution, respective NIF, date of birth, and e-mail, telephone and mobile phone contacts are requested.

 

 

The collection of these data is only to be able to make quotes and insurance quotes and will not be used for other purposes.

INFORMATION REGARDING THE USER DEVICE

Sarimóveis Indústria de Mobiliário Lda. May collect technical information from the user's device when he visits the Website. Information is obtained through the Internet browser and refers to the IP address, operating system and Internet search engine used, screen resolution and reference websites.

 

CHILD DATA

We do not intentionally collect data from children, however, we do admit that this may happen because we have no way of confirming their age.

 

If data is received in a form or registration, including the date of birth of the user, and based on that date we realize that it is a child, the data will be deleted immediately.

The responsibility for monitoring children, especially regarding the use of technological means, to the holder of their parental responsibilities, if inadvertently collected data of children, we will delete the data collected as soon as the holder of the parental responsibilities notifies us of this collection.

FOR EFFECTS TO COLLECT THE DATA

 

We use the information we collect for:

Optimize your visit to our website;

Respond to requests from users, namely for the sending of newsletters, contacts and provision of assistance services;

Statistical purposes, navigation data, which will be pseudonymized;

Provide, maintain, protect and improve our services, as well as develop new ones;

Ensuring the exercise of the rights of data subjects;

Improve the browsing experience of the user and the overall quality of our services, through the information collected by cookies.

We will request your express consent before using the information for purposes other than those expressly set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

EXISTENCE OF AUTOMATED DECISIONS, INCLUDING PROFILE DEFINITIONS

We collect information from users with your explicit consent so that we can provide a personalized service of information through newsletters or business contacts, according to your preferences.

You can object to this collection by simply following the procedures described below under "DATA HOLDERS 'RIGHTS".

 

SECURITY MEASURES

Sarimóveis Indústria de Mobiliário Lda. Is concerned with the security of personal data and with the privacy of users, having for that purpose implemented security and organizational measures that ensure the confidentiality and security of their data.

 

Any subcontracted entity will also be obliged to take security measures and will only be authorized to treat any personal data of which we hold if we offer guarantees of security and confidentiality.

It is important for the user to be aware that no method of transmission or storage of data is inviolable.

 

Therefore, to the maximum extent permitted by law, we shall not be liable for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from computer fraud or any other circumstance in which your information is accessed or disclosed without our express authorization.

DATA HOLDER RIGHTS

The user has the right to access, update, rectify, limit treatment, portability, opposition and forgetfulness, and may exercise any of these rights by sending the request in writing by e-mail to  geral@sarimoveis.pt.

 

You may also, at the same time and at any time, withdraw the consent you have given for the processing of your personal data, without this affecting the lawfulness of the treatment that has been carried out, based on the consent you have previously provided.

You also have the right to file a complaint regarding the processing of your data with the CNPD - National Commission for Data Protection.

DATA PRESERVATION PERIOD

All data provided to us via registration on our website, newsletter subscription or submission of forms will be erased or anonymised within a maximum of 10 working days after the deactivation of the respective registration, cancellation of the subscription, or completion of the requested assistance .

 

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Sarimóveis Indústria de Mobiliário Lda. Reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy and we suggest that you regularly check this content on our website.

CONTACTS

EPD Sarimóveis Indústria de Mobiliário Lda.: geral@sarimoveis.pt

logo sari branco  (2).png
  • Ícone do Facebook Preto
  • Ícone do Instagram Preto
  • Preto Ícone YouTube